10 Krey Boulevard   Rensselaer, NY  12144
[…] The NYISO incorporated comments and revised the inputs and methodology as appropriate.
The proposed ICAP Demand Curves set forth in the proposed tariff revisions included in this
filing are fully supported as described in this letter and the affidavits attached hereto.  The
proposed ICAP Demand Curves are just, reasonable, and consistent with the requirements of
the Services Tariff.  The NYISO therefore respectfully asks that the Commission issue and
order accepting the proposed ICAP Demand Curves without modification and make them
effective on January 28, 2014.

 

142  Section 385.2010(i)(2) of the Commission’s regulations specifies that “[s]ervice of any
document must be made not later than the date of the filing of the document.”  The NYISO believes
that providing for service on November 29 will comply with this requirement even though it is
submitting this filing into the Commission’s eTariff system on November 27.  Because the NYISO is