1050 Thomas Jefferson Street, NW Seventh Floor
[…] responsibilities under Sections 4(b), 10(d) and 14 of the FPA... ”); Seneca Generation, LLC, 145 FERC

¶ 61,096 at P 23 n.20 (2013) (“All hydropower licensees are required to comply with the requirements of
the [USofA] pursuant to 18 C.F.R. Part 101 to the extent necessary to carry out their responsibilities under
Part I of the FPA.  We further note that a licensee’s status as a market-based rate seller under Part II of the
FPA does not exempt it from these accounting responsibilities as a licensee under Part I of the FPA.”); see
also 16 U.S.C. § 797(b) (“The Commission is authorized and empowered . . .  [t]o determine the actual
legitimate original cost of and the net investment in a licensed project, and . . . each licensee shall . . . file
with the Commission in such detail as the Commission may require, a statement . . . showing the actual
legitimate original cost of construction of such project, addition, or betterment... The licensee shall

grant to the Commission . . . at all reasonable times, free access to such project, addition, or betterment, . . . accounts, books, records, and all other papers and documents relating thereto.”).

100 Tetenman Testimony, Exh. No. PA-101 at 14, 17-20.

101 2014 Annual Report, Exh. No. PA-105 at 20, 23; Tetenman Testimony, Exh. No. PA-101 at 14. 102 2014 Annual Report, Exh. No. PA-105 at 42.

- 20 -