UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
[…] ER11-4338-
000 (September 4, 2013); New York Independent System Operator, Inc., Comments of Occidental
Chemical Corporation to the Compliance Filing of the New York Independent System Operator, Inc., Docket No. ER11-4338-002 (September 4, 2013).

14 18 C.F.R. § 385.2008(a) (2013) (providing that “the time by which any person is required or allowed to act under any statute, rule, or order may be extended by the decisional authority for good
cause, upon a motion made before the expiration of the period prescribed or previously extended”); 18 C.F.R. § 385.101(e) (2013) (providing that “the Commission may, for good cause, waive any provision of this part or prescribe any alternative procedures that it determines to be appropriate”).

 

4


 

 

 

 

 

The different requirements for the DADRP, including the bidding, measurement,

 

verification, performance, eligibility, enrollment, and cost allocation requirements, are

interrelated and are designed to work in concert with one another.  In response to Order No. 745,