UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
[…] 4 New York Independent System Operator, Inc., Proposed Tariff Revisions Related to Special Case Resources; Docket No. ER14-39-000 (October 4, 2013).

 

5 December 4 Order at P 26.

6 Id.

7 18 C.F.R. § 385.2008(a) (providing that “the time by which any person is required or allowed to act under any statute, rule, or order may be extended by the decisional authority for good cause, upon a motion made before the expiration of the period prescribed or previously extended”); 18 C.F.R. § 385.101(e) (providing that “the
Commission may, for good cause, waive any provision of this part or prescribe any alternative procedures that it
determines to be appropriate”).

2


 

 

Stakeholders have requested that the NYISO consider an extension in order to better allow for review of the NYISO’s conforming changes proposed in response to the December 4 Order.
Allowing for a one week extension would allow for this review to occur at the next Installed