Docket No. ER15-572-0001
[…] [60] See 18 C.F.R. § 35.13(h) (2014).

[61] NY Transco Application, Transmittal at 65-69 (citing Order No. 679, FERC Stats. & Regs. ¶ 31,222 at P 119 (2006)); see 18 C.F.R. § 35.25(a)(c)(4).

[62] NY Transco Application, Ex. No. NYT-18 Lapson Test. at 21-22.

[63] Id. at 18.

[64] Id. at 32-34.

[65] NY Transco Application, Transmittal at 43 (citing Order No. 679, FERC Stats. & Regs. ¶ 31,222 at P 163).

[66] Id. at 51.  The actual quote made reference to the specific 150 basis point of ROE adders that Applicants requested and this language was modified for clarity.

[67] Section 35.35(b)(1) defines Transco as a “stand-alone transmission company that has been approved by the Commission and that sells transmission service at wholesale and/or retail on an unbundled basis, regardless of whether it is affiliated with another public utility.”

[68] Order No. 679-A, FERC Stats. & Regs. ¶ 31,236 at P 76.

[69] NY Transco Application, Transmittal at 37-41, Lapson Test. at 14-22.

[70] NY Transco Application, Haering and Allen Test. at 7.

[71] Transmission Incentives Policy Statement, 141 FERC ¶ 61,129 at PP 20-28.