Docket Nos. ER16-120-000 and EL15-37-0011
[…] [67] IPPNY/EPSA December 17, 2015 Answer at 6.
[68] Entergy January 7, 2016 Answer at 17-18.
[69] IPPNY/EPSA December 17, 2015 Answer at 8.
[70] Id. at 4-5 (citing RMR Order, 150 FERC ¶ 61,116 at PP 3, 9, 13-14, 16).
[71] New York Commission January 19, 2016 Answer at 7 (citing RMR Order, 150 FERC ¶ 61,116 at P 16).
[72] Id. at 8 (describing the details of the New York Commission’s procedures).
[74] Id. at 10 (quoting RMR Order, 150 FERC ¶ 61,116 at P 4).
[75] Id. at 10-11 (citing N.Y. Pub. Serv. L. § 5(2) (authorizing the New York Commission to “encourage all persons and corporations subject to its jurisdiction to formulate and carry out long-range programs, individually or cooperatively, for the performance of their public service responsibilities with economy, efficiency, and care for the public safety, the preservation of environmental values and the conservation of natural resources”); N.Y. Pub. Serv.