Docket Nos. ER22-1702-000 and ER22-1702-001 1
[…] [7] Transmittal at 3 (citing Standardization of Small Generator Interconnection Agreements & Proc., Order No. 2006, 111 FERC 61,220, at P 516, order on reh’g, Order No. 2006-A, 113 FERC ¶ 61,195 (2005), order granting clarification, Order
No. 2006-B, 116 FERC ¶ 61,046 (2006)).

[8] Deficiency Letter at 2.

[9] Deficiency Response at 2.

[10] Id. at 4.

[11] 18 C.F.R. § 292.203(a)-(b) (2021); accord id. § 292.207 (procedures for obtaining QF status); cf. id. §§ 292.204, 292.205 (criteria for QF status for small power production and cogeneration facilities).

[12] See id. § 292.207(a)(1), (b)(2).  While not applicable here, a facility may be exempt from filing a FERC Form No. 556 if it is under the 1 megawatt (MW) threshold for the Commission’s QF filing requirements. See 18 C.F.R. § 292.203(d)(1) (“Any facility with a net power production capacity of 1 MW or less is exempt from the filing requirements.”); accord id. § 292.203(a)(3).

[13] See Bayside Solar LLC, Form No. 556, Docket No. QF22-617-000 (May 4, 2022); Beta Solar LLC, Form No. 556, Docket No. QF22-618-000 (May 4, 2022); Central Solar LLC, Form No. 556, Docket No. QF22-620-000 (May 4, 2022); Creek Solar LLC, Form No. 556, Docket No.