Docket Nos. ER21-2460-000 and ER21-2460-0011
[…] (1) revises OATT Attachment S and any other affected tariff provisions to resolve
the apparent inconsistencies and ambiguities in its tariff, or explains why such revisions are not necessary; and (2) identifies and explains the relevant tariff provisions that codify the rules by which DERs that are not subject to the Small Generator Interconnection Procedures may obtain CRIS and ERIS.

4.                  Definitions of Distributed Energy Resource and Distributed Energy Resource Aggregator

  1.           In Order No. 2222, the Commission amended section 35.28(b) of the Commission’s regulations to define a distributed energy resource as “any resource located on the distribution system, any subsystem thereof or behind a customer meter.”[106]  The Commission stated that these resources may include, but are not limited to, resources that are in front of and behind the customer meter, electric storage resources, intermittent generation, distributed generation, demand response, energy efficiency, thermal storage, and electric