175 FERC ¶ 61,038
[…] [42] Id. (citing Midwest Indep. Transmission Sys. Operator, Inc., 147 FERC ¶ 61,127 (2014); Midwest Indep. Transmission Sys. Operator, Inc., 142 FERC ¶ 61,215 (2013) (together, MISO precedent)).
[44] New York Consumer Advocates include Multiple Intervenors, City of New York, Consumer Power Advocates, Natural Resources Defense Council, and the Sustainable FERC Project.
[45] New York Commission Protest at 4-5; and New York Consumer Advocates at 4.
[46] NEET NY Protest at 1.
[47] New York Consumer Advocates Protest at 4 & n.9 (citing, e.g., 5 U.S.C. § 554(e) (2018) (stating that, under the Administrative Procedure Act, the “agency, with like effect as in the case of other orders, and in its sound discretion, may issue a declaratory order to terminate a controversy or remove uncertainty”); Continental Oil Co. v.