{"HashCode":2032555848,"Height":792.0,"Width":612.0,"Placement":"Header","Index":"Primary","Section":1,"Top":0.0,"Left":0.0}
[…] [1] N.Y. Indep. Sys. Operator, Inc., 169 FERC ¶ 61,225 (2019) (First Compliance Order).

[2] Electric Storage Participation in Markets Operated by Regional Transmission Organizations and Independent System Operators, Order No. 841, 162 FERC ¶ 61,127 (2018), order on reh’g, Order No. 841-A, 167 FERC ¶ 61,154 (2019), aff’d sub nom. Nat’l Ass’n of Regulatory Util. Comm’rs v. FERC, No. 19-1142 (D.C. Cir. July 10, 2020).

[3] Appendix A lists the Services Tariff and OATT sections filed by NYISO.  Capitalized terms that are not defined in this order have the meaning specified in
section 2 of the Services Tariff or section 1 of the OATT.

[4] Allegheny Def. Project v. FERC, 964 F.3d 1 (D.C. Cir. 2020) (en banc).

 

[5] 16 U.S.C. § 825l(a) (2018) (“Until the record in a proceeding shall have been filed in a court of appeals, as provided in subsection (b), the Commission may at any time, upon reasonable notice and in such manner as it shall deem proper, modify or set aside, in whole or in part, any finding or order made or issued by it under the provisions of this chapter.”).

[6] Allegheny Def. Project, 964 F.3d at 16-17.  The Commission is not changing the outcome of the First Compliance Order.  See Smith Lake Improvement & Stakeholders Assn v. FERC, 809 F.3d 55, 56-57 (D.C. Cir. 2015).

[7] 18 C.F.R. § 35.28 (2019).

[8] Order No. 841, 162 FERC ¶ 61,127 at P 1.