Docket Nos. EL16-92-002 and ER17-996-0011
[…] - Section 35.10(b) of the Commission’s regulations requires that any change to previously filed tariffs must be “marked . . . showing additions and deletions . . . by either highlighting, background shading, bold text, or underlined text,” or strike-through for deletions.[43] Section 35.10(c) goes on to state that “only those revisions appropriately designated and marked under paragraph (b) of this section constitute the filing” and Commission acceptance of unmarked portions will not “constitute acceptance of such unmarked changes.”[44] Because NYISO did not appropriately mark the State Program Language in the June 2012 Compliance Filing, pursuant to section 35.10(c), the Commission’s acceptance of the June 2012