Docket No. EL12-101-000 1
[…] [6] On September 18, 2012, an errata notice was issued to correctly list both Niagara Mohawk and NYISO as Respondents.

[7] In its comments, Allegheny states that it supports the Complaint and that the Complaint is grounded in Commission precedent.

[8] NYISO Motion for Dismissal at 3 (citing Martha Coakely, Mass. Attorney General, et al. v. Bangor Hydro-Electric Co., et al., 139 FERC ¶ 61,090, at P 23 (2012)).

[9] 18 C.F.R. § 385.206(b)(8) (2014) (“A complaint must...[i]nclude all documents that support the facts in the complaint in possession of, or otherwise obtainable by, the complainant, including, but not limited to, contracts and affidavits…”).

[10] 18 C.F.R. § 385.206(b)(9) (2014) (“A complaint must…[s]tate (i) Whether the Enforcement Hotline, Dispute Resolution Service, tariff-based dispute resolution mechanisms, or other informal dispute resolution procedures were used, or why these procedures were not used…”).

[11] NYAPP Answer at 7-8 (citing Southern Calif. Edison Co., 131 FERC ¶ 61,020, at P 51 (2010)).

[12] 18 C.F.R. § 385.206(b)(8) (2014).

[13] Id. § 385.206(b)(9).

[14] Id. § 385.214.

[15] Id. § 385.213(a)(2).