UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
[…] Respectfully submitted,
/s/ Alex M. Schnell
Alex M. Schnell
James Sweeney
New York Independent System Operator, Inc.
November 1, 2011
CERTIFICATE OF SERVICE
I hereby certify that I have this day served the foregoing document upon each person designated on the official service list compiled by the Secretary in these proceedings.
Dated at Rensselaer, New York this 1st day of November, 2011.
/s/
New York Independent System Operator, Inc.
10 Krey Boulevard
Rensselaer, New York 12144
518-356-6000
1
[1] 18 C.F.R. § 385.213 (2011).
[2] See 18 C.F.R. §385.206(f) (“Unless otherwise ordered by the Commission, answers, interventions, and comments to a complaint must be filed within 20 days after the complaint is filed. In cases where the complainant requests privileged treatment for information in its complaint, answers, interventions, and comments are due within 30 days after the complaint is filed.”). Seneca’s complaint contains information for which Seneca requests privileged treatment.
[3] See Commission “Fast Track Procedures”, June 28, 2010, available at <http://www.ferc.gov/legal/complaints/form-comp/fast-track.asp#skipnav>.